Amelia Warren

Student

  • Joined September 2020
  • Member of Gryffindor
  • 17 House Points
  • 1st Year
  • United States

Backstory

Amelia Jessica Warren is an eleven-year-old child who enjoys watching television, charity work and travelling. She is gentle and generous, but can also be very dull and a bit unstable.

She is a British Christian. She is currently at school.

Physically, Amelia is in pretty good shape. She is average-height for her age with fair skin, pink hair and purple eyes. She has a mole on her right cheek.

She lives in a working-class neighbourhood. Her mother passed away 8 years ago, leaving her father, a senior programmer Alvin, to look after her.

In the Muglle world, Amelia goes to Middle Park School, where her favourite subjects are P.E. and biology. She loves her teacher Miss Bryce but hates Mrs Travis whose interests include handing out extra homework.
Amelia's best friend is a child called Vivian Terry. They are inseparable. She also hangs around with Redley Laurie and Karin Little. They enjoy worship together.

GENERAL
Name: Amelia Jessica Warren
Nicknames: Jess / Dull Amelia
Reason for nicknames: Derived from Jessica / Descriptive
Date of birth: Tuesday, 20th Apr 2010 (Age 11)
Star sign: Aries
Nationality: British
Ethnicity: Caucasian
Social class: Working class
Religion: Christian
Education: Currently at school
Height: average
Shape: average
Build: average
Hair colour: pink (naturally red)
Eyes: purple
Face shape: rectangular
Glasses/lenses: none
Distinguishing marks: a mole on her right cheek
Other words that might be used: average, childish, fair, moderate, normal, ordinary, pink-haired, punky
Positive characteristics: gentle, generous
Negative characteristics: dull, unstable
Words often used: dull, generous, gentle, unstable
Other words that might be used: arid, benevolent, bighearted, blue, blue-blooded, blunt, bounteous, bountiful, bovine, broad, broad-minded, changeable, cranky, damp, deadened, deadening, dense, dim, disturbed, docile, drab, dreary, dull, dumb, easy, edgeless, explosive, flat, free, generous, gentle, giving, gradual, grey, grey, heavy, humdrum, inexact, insane, irresolute, labile, lacklustre, leaden, left, liberal, liberalistic, lusterless, magnanimous, mentally ill, mild, monotonous, munificent, mute, muted, neoliberal, noble, obtuse, openhanded, overgenerous, precarious, prodigal, progressive, reactive, reformist, rickety, rocky, slow, sluggish, socialized, soft, stupid, tame, tamed, tedious, tender, tippy, tiresome, tolerant, tottering, ungrudging, uninteresting, unselfish, unsettled, unsharpened, unsound, unsparing, unstable, unstinted, unstinting, volatile, wearisome, welfarist, wobbly, wonky
Moral: sometimes
Stable: sometimes
Loyal: sometimes
Generous: very
Extrovert: sometimes
Compassionate: very
IQ: 83
Hobbies: watching television, charity work, travelling, worship, walking, working on cars, football
Diet eats meat
Favourite foods: pizza, suet pudding

Background
Early years Amelia grew up in an impoverished neighbourhood. After her mother died when she was young, she was raised by her father


PARENTS
Alexandria Heather Warren (née Vernon)
(Lifespan: 1971 - 2013)
Relation Mother
Occupation Legal secretary
Age Died in 2013 aged 42. (Would have been 50.)
Cause of death suicide
Relationship She idolises her.

Alvin Madoc Warren
(Lifespan: 1968 - present)
Relation Father
Occupation Senior programmer
Age 53
Relationship Generally harmonious.

SIBLINGS

Kirby Laurelle Warren
(Lifespan: 1984 - present)
Relation Half-sister (shared father)
Occupation Sous chef
Age 37
Relationship Amelia and Kirby grew up in separate homes but see each other a lot. Kirby has always looked out for Amelia.

Katrina Issy Warren
(Lifespan: 2001 - present)
Relation Sister
Occupation Kitchen assistant
Age 19
Relationship They get on well most of the time.

Aveline Polly Warren
(Lifespan: 2003 - present)
Relation Sister
Occupation Artist
Age 18
Relationship They are not particularly close.

Nile Parish Warren
(Lifespan: 2006 - present)
Relation Brother
Occupation Student
Age 15
Relationship They are not particularly close.

BELIEFS

Abortion: against
Racial equality: pro
LGBTQ rights: agaist
Subsidised healthcare: very pro
Gun control: very pro
Nuclear disarmament: pro
Death penalty: against
Tax cuts for the wealthy: against
Protecting the environment: pro
  Accio Profile Posts...
Hogwarts is Here © 2022
HogwartsIsHere.com was made for fans, by fans, and is not endorsed or supported directly or indirectly with Warner Bros. Entertainment, JK Rowling, Wizarding World Digital, or any of the official Harry Potter trademark/right holders.
Powered by minervaa