Addison Clarke
   addi
burt macklin, FBI
  • Joined February 2018
  • Member of Ravenclaw
  • 0 House Points
  • 1st Year
  • United States
My Backstory
Hi and welcome to my backstory!




I’m Addison Finley Clarke

Birthday: March 8 2002
Rp Age: 18
Gender: Female
Status: Single
Appearance: light brown hair and blue eyes
Height: 5’5
House: Ravenclaw
Patronus: Dolphin
Sport: Soccer

Personality: funny, smart, athletic, very kind and almost always gives second chances!

Fun fact: I almost always have paint on my hands ;))



420_B2_D7_D_BC52_4_DA9_A794_089_A0_D58_E919
where to host images


In most rps I work at a diner ;))
44271_FDA_EDF9_4_F03_A225_2873127_B5272
top free photo hosting sites


Feel free to post on my wall whenever!
••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••

Nicknames:
Addi (common)
Pineapple (Edalyn)
Kangaroo (Jace)
Adidas (Rhianna)
Di Di (Rhianna)
Sunny (Isaiah)
Sunday (Weilan)
Adds (Zeke)
••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••
Best Friends:
1. Felicia Marie (11-26-16)
2.❤️Edalyn Grace❤️ (2-3-18)
3. Jace (2-3-18)
4. Zeke (4-22-19)
5. Callum (6-21-19)
••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••


Roleplay-

- I don’t care if it’s first or third person you do you. I normally do first.
- Try to have good grammar, I understand misspellings.
- PLEASE try to keep the roleplay interesting or I will leave it or stop responding.
- I’m sorry but I can’t do depressing roleplays; it makes me feel too sad haha.
- It doesn’t matter to me if the roleplay is Harry Potter related or not.
- I prefer a modern hogwarts, if we are doing a Harry Potter roleplay; if it’s not let me know at the top of the post!
- If you have to cuss, only mildly please.
-PLEASE DON’T DO ONE LINERS. It drives me crazy.
••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••
Friend Dedication-

Fellie- SISTA I love ya so much girlie, thanks for always being there for me!

Edalyn- AHH ILYSM BIRTHDAY BUDDY! Hahah Selection all the way!

Jace- AH WORK BUDDY ILY!!!

Zeke- ur pretty cool ((:

Callum- my lil british boy, lets take that trip to the UK sometime okay?
••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••


Fandoms-
Books:
-Harry Potter
-Percy Jackson
-Divergent
-Hunger Games
-The Selection
-Heroes of Olympus
TV:
-Parks + Recreation
-The Office
-Stranger Things
-Nancy Drew
-Chilling Adventures of Sabrina
-Gilmore Girls
YouTube:
-Jack & Gab
- Sam & Colby
-Dear Greyson
-Ally Hardesty
••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••
Friends-
1. Indigo Arcee (2-2-18)
2. Adeline Rose (2-2-18)
3. Rhianna Kalcon (2-3-18)
4. Isaiah Blaire (2-3-18)
5. Anthony Williams (2-9-18)
6. Harvey (2-11-18)
7. River Melody (2-12-18)
8. Zinnia Cooper (4-3-18)
9. Summer Davis (4-5-18)
10. Kacey (4-7-18)
11. Sadie (10-8-18)
12. Liam Stone (11-22-18)
13. Kassidy/Onyx (12-7-18)
14. Weilan (4-19-19)
15. Nicholas Jones (8-18-19)
16. Chase Cannen (8-22-19)
17. Galileo (4-4-20)
••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••


B15-DCF05-EE9-A-4285-B78-D-A07-FFEED12-ED

Felicia and I <3

BB770_B95_2_B22_4_A13_8_A9_E_624_E16375169

Edalyn and I <3

EBC2_E62_E_427_A_4_F26_9_DC6_C9_DC0683_A498

Jace and I <3

2311-D54-D-B381-49-FB-BDDC-0-BE2-A65-AF842

Zeke and I <3

9-A5-E68-ED-D3-C1-4-A2-A-A732-1-C777-C038-BE5

Callum and I <3