Julietta Delaney

Student

  • Joined January 2021
  • Member of Ravenclaw
  • 0 House Points
  • 1st Year
  • Canada

Backstory

Name: Julietta Rose Delaney
Age: 16 (can vary according to RP)
Year: 6th (can range)
Birthday: December 16th 1980 or 1960 (depending on RP)
Gender: Female
Appearance: Long brown hair, blue eyes, pale skin, rosy cheeks and lips, short, cute, beautiful, soft skin
Height: 5'2
Nicknames: Julie, Juliet, Jules, Delaney, Rose,
House: Ravenclaw
Blood: Muggle-born
Family: Muggles but the Delaney family is an exceptionally wealthy muggle family. Some would deem them as 'royalty'
Siblings: Alexander Delaney (coming soon?)
Personality: Shy, sweet, loving, smart, witty, creative, snarky,
Hobbies: Art, writing, singing, piano and violin, dancing
Quidditch Position: None
Likes: water, winter, ice, rain, animals, forest/woods, skating, books, journaling, writing letters, mysteries, the dark, candles, campfires, late-night walks
Dislikes: spiders, homework, obnoxious Gryffindors,
Fears: failing (at anything), loved ones dying, her ex
Bad Qualities: strives for perfection, insecure, can be bossy, shy (at first), emotional
Sexuality: Bisexual, prefers men
Relationship Status: Single
Words to Describe Her: Graceful, fun, proper, poise,
FAVORITES:
Colour: Blue, rose pink and white
Animal: Fox
Day of Week: Wednesday
Number: 12
Sport: Dance
Meal of Day: Lunch
Spot in House: Window seat or library
Disney Princess: Belle
Language: French
Country: Greece
Season: Winter
Flower: White Rose
Fruit: Strawberry
PREFERENCES:
Tea or Coffee: Tea
Day or Night: Night
Stars or Moon: Stars
Hot or Cold: Cold
Dog or Cat: Cat
Cook or Bake: Bake
CHARACTER COMPARISON (characters for you to get an idea of who she may be like :) ):
Blair Waldorf
Elizabeth Swan
Belle (Beauty and the beast)
Katniss Everdeen
Angelica Schuyler-Chruch
Wanda Maximoff (Scarlet Witch)
Extra Info:
Julietta Rose Delaney is apart of one of the wealthiest muggle families in the world. She was raised with poise and to be lady-like in all she does, around her teen years she starts to rebel against the 'perfect' image her family is but does so unnoticed. She'd sneak out and go enjoy not having to be perfect though she also strives for perfection. Julietta doesn't have many friends, her brother being her only one. Many see her as stuck up and rude just because she was money and she hates it. She's a daydreamer and a hopeless romantic which has lead to many failed relationships.

OTHER CHARACTERS COMING SOON! :D

:::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::
NEW CHARACTER

Name: Lucinda Mae Hepburn
Age: 16
Year: 6th
Birthday: April 11th 1980 or 1960
Gender: Female
Appearance: Blonde hair, hazel eyes, pale-ish skin, small freckles on nose, pink lips, rosy cheeks
Height: 5'2-5'3
Nicknames: Lucie, Cinda, Cindy, Mae
House: Hufflepuff
Blood: Half-blood
Family: Mother is a muggle, Father works for the Ministry (mother's side is wealthy)
Siblings: None
Personality: Daydreamer, kind, protective over ones she loves, smart, whimsical,
Hobbies: Journaling, sketching, writing poetry, reading,
Quidditch Position: Seeker
Likes: Summer, sun, outdoors, butterflies, rabbits, foxes, wolves, birds, tea, books, autumn, ball gowns, dancing in the rain, candles, lanterns, quills,
Dislikes: winter, cold, cobwebs,
Fears: her superiors, dragons, bullies,
Bad Qualities: Cares too much for others, always apologizes first, overachiever
Sexuality: Bisexual
Relationship Status: Single
Words to Describe Her: Whimsical, poise,
FAVOURITES:
Colour: Gold, light green, and bronze
Animal: Bunny or Wolf
Day of Week: Saturday
Number: 17
Sport: Quidditch or Archery
Meal of Day: Breakfast
Dinsey Princess: Briar Rose (Aurora) or Jasmine
Language: Spanish
Country: Italy
Season: Summer
Flower: Pink roses
Fruit: Raspberries or Blackberries
PREFERENCES:
Tea or Coffee: Tea
Day or Night: Evening ;)
Stars or Moon: Stars (or Planets)
Hot or Cold: Hot
Dog or Cat: Dog
Cook or Bake: Bake
CHARACTER COMPARISON:
Elizabeth Swan
Serena van der Woodsen
Jenny Humphry
Rachel Green
Rey Skywalker
Primrose Everdeen
Eliza Schuyler-Hamilton
Peggy Schuyler
Extra Info:
COMING SOON










  Accio Profile Posts...
Hogwarts is Here © 2022
HogwartsIsHere.com was made for fans, by fans, and is not endorsed or supported directly or indirectly with Warner Bros. Entertainment, JK Rowling, Wizarding World Digital, or any of the official Harry Potter trademark/right holders.
Powered by minerva-b