Jessica Gamgee

Magizoologist

The loneliest people are the kindest. The saddest people smile the brightest. The most damaged people are the wisest.

  • Joined August 2018
  • Member of Gryffindor
  • 14 House Points
  • 1st Year
  • United States

Backstory

<iframe width="560" height="315" src="https://www.youtube.com/embed/8nRw929yp_k?rel=0&controls=0&showinfo=0" frameborder="0" allow="autoplay; encrypted-media" allowfullscreen></iframe>
This is my theme song.


Full Name: Jessica Ulv Gamgee (née Scamander)

Born: 16 June, 1980, Geiranger, Norway

Blood status: Pure-blood

Marital status: Married

Also known as: Kjærlighetens Varulv (by Samwise Gamgee), Den Største Varulv i Verden (by Leslie Walsh, Søster (by Peter Scamander, Brand Scamander, Edmund Scamander, Kili Scamander, Frodo Scamander, Merry Scamander, Pippin Scamander, Mouth Scamander)

Title(s): Head Dragon Rider, Head of the Department of Magical Creatures, Seeker, Care of Magical Creatures Teacher, Dragon Whisperer, Goonie, Ringbearer, and Triwizard Champion

Species: Human (Metamorphmagus)

Gender: Female

Height: Variable (3'8")

Hair colour: Variable (dark blonde)

Eye colour: Variable (Blue)

Skin colour: Variable (Light)

Family Members: Newt Scamander (grandfather), Porpentina Scamander (grandmother), Queenie Goldstein (grandaunt), Jason Scamander (father), Zooey Scamander (mother), Anthony Goldstein (distant relative), Peter Scamander (brother), Brand Scamander (brother), Eustace Scamander (brother), Edmund Scamander (brother), Kili Scamander (brother), Frodo Scamander (brother), Merry Scamander (brother), Pippin Scamander (brother), Mouth Scamander (brother), Rolf Scamander (cousin), Josh Scamander (cousin), Leslie Walsh (cousin), Neville Longbottom (cousin), Sam Gamgee (husband), Aslan Scamander (son), Alexander Scamander (son), Remus Scamander (son), Lola Scamander (daughter), Nymphadora Scamander (daughter), and Caspian Scamander (son)

Boggart: Leslie's Corpse

Wand: 14" Hornbeam Wood with Horned Serpent Horn Core

Patronus: Wolf



Newt Scamander


Porpentina Scamander


Queenie Goldstein


Jason Scamander


Zooey Scamander


Anthony Goldstein


Peter Scamander


Brand Scamander


Eustace Scamander


Edmund Scamander


Kili Scamander


Frodo Scamander


Merry Scamander


Pippin Scamander


Mouth Scamander


Rolf Scamander


Josh Scamander


Leslie Walsh


Neville Longbottom


Sam Gamgee


Aslan Gamgee


Alexander Gamgee


Remus Gamgee


Lola Gamgee


Nymphadora Gamgee


Caspian Gamgee
  Accio Profile Posts...
Hogwarts is Here © 2022
HogwartsIsHere.com was made for fans, by fans, and is not endorsed or supported directly or indirectly with Warner Bros. Entertainment, JK Rowling, Wizarding World Digital, or any of the official Harry Potter trademark/right holders.
Powered by minerva-b