Aristea Willows

Hogwarts Student

Booksmart quiet kid that yells at birds and doesn’t like people. Post on my wall for rp! You can leave a starter or ask <3

  • Joined September 2018
  • Member of Slytherin
  • 37 House Points
  • 1st Year
  • United Kingdom

Backstory

// Brief Backstory.

Aristea Willows is the only child of Timothy P. Willows, a rather famed Auror, and Daphne E. Willows, a muggle. The two met when Timothy was rushed to hospital after getting hit by a car, and she was the doctor that healed up his wounds. She constantly visited him, and he savoured their time together. They fell in love and soon had a child together. He tried to hide the fact that he was a Wizard from her, but when Aristea started showing signs of magic he finally took her to the Wizarding Word.

// Character Information.

Full Name: Aristea Molly Willows.
Nicknames: Aris, “T”, Molly.
Gender: Female.
Age: 14 years old.
Birth Date: 29th October, 2004.

Status: Half-Blood.
House: Slytherin, 4th Year.
Patronus: Bloodhound.
Wand: Cedar Wood, Dragon Heartstring Core, 12”, Brittle Flexability.

Appearance: A slim, rather pale girl with dark brown hair and soft green eyes. Her expression usually holds an irritated frown or a sneering smirk.
Personality: Aristea is quiet and standoffish, mostly remaining by herself and shying away from chatter and friendship groups. However, she’s not shy - she just doesn’t like a large majorty if the people around her. Any words that she speak are usually rude insults or curses. She prefers books over people: an unusual trait for a Slytherin, but she uses this to her advantage by improving her overal wit. Due to this, she was nearly sorted into Ravenclaw.

Sexuality: Bisexual.
Significant traits: Quiet, aggressive, intelligent, bitter, snarky.
Hobbies: Writing, reading & pushing people over.
Song: Cassiopeia - LAYLA.

Pet: Apricat.
Apricat is a large ginger Giant Maine Coon, with a mane of soft fur and a long plumy tail. Despite her size, she’s an absolute sweetheart that wouldn’t hurt a fly.

// Character Facts.

- She’s absolutely terrified of ladybugs.
- Denies being a Half-Blood.
- Once stamped on a boy’s glasses because he said that cats weren’t cool.
- Has a penchant for singing.
- Loves !! Dogs !!
- Absolutely adores Herbology.
  Accio Profile Posts...
Hogwarts is Here © 2022
HogwartsIsHere.com was made for fans, by fans, and is not endorsed or supported directly or indirectly with Warner Bros. Entertainment, JK Rowling, Wizarding World Digital, or any of the official Harry Potter trademark/right holders.
Powered by minerva-b