Bree Forbes ("Bree"ze)

Offical-Team Gryffindor Chaser

"As long as we don't die, this is gonna be one heck of a story". -John Green ⚡Gryffindor Offical Team Chaser!⚡️

  • Joined July 2016
  • Member of Gryffindor
  • 122 House Points
  • 1st Year
  • United States

Backstory

Name: Bree Forbes
Nickname: "Bree"ze (Because she is really fast)
Patronus: Phoenix
Wand: Cypress wood with a Unicorn hair core 13 ¾" and Reasonably Supple flexibility
Hobbies/Quidditch: Gryffindor Official Team Chaser ❤

When I received my acceptance letter I was so excited. Ever since the age of 3 my father, a wizard played and practiced quidditch with me. My older brother who was year 4 , always told me stories of Hogwarts when he came back home. He was a Hufflepuff keeper in quidditch. He told me about every match he played and everything he did. Ever since I started to play quidditch at 3 I wanted to play for a school or even professionally. My mother on the other hand was a muggle. She didn't care about all this wizarding stuff, In fact she thought it was cool. But she never told anyone about it. My family told me that I had an adventurous soul, and I had a brave heart. All of my family are hufflepuffs so to become a Gryffindor that was crazy. For a while I have been friends with the Moretti family. They consider me to be family and I do the same. I first met Charles Moretti on February 9th at my first day of hogwarts, later on being introduced to the family. Charles has been one of the people I trust for a while now as well as Sunny. I hang out with them at Hogwarts as well as outside of school. I am currently the only relative in my family. My mother, Father, and Brother all died on October 11, 2014 in a terrible car accident. Ever since I have stood with them as if I was true family. Later on two sisters of the Moretti family cast a spell on my blood, revealing my ancestors about 200 years ago were married to a Moretti. So I was part of the family by blood I just didn't know yet. We can all agree when we say "Trust and Love can fix any broken heart". Specifically mine.
  Accio Profile Posts...
Hogwarts is Here © 2021
HogwartsIsHere.com was made for fans, by fans, and is not endorsed or supported directly or indirectly with Warner Bros. Entertainment, JK Rowling, Wizarding World Digital, or any of the official Harry Potter trademark/right holders.
Powered by albusa