Marlow Craster

Your Character

  • Joined March 2017
  • Member of Slytherin
  • 60 House Points
  • 1st Year
  • Australia

Backstory

Name: Marlow Jacinta Craster
(pronunciation: Ja-ss-in-ta Crass-ta)
Nickname: Crazy Craster, Morph, Little one.

Born: 2nd February 1996
Birthplace: Rovanemi, Finland

Nationality: Technically Finnish but Also English
Accent: Raspy British accent with small licks of Finnish.
Species: Metamorphmagus, Animagus (tuxedo cat)
Sexuality: straight


◬ ᴳᴱᴺᴱᴿᴬᴸ

Height: 160cm
Build: Curvy, muscly build

Eye colour: changes at will but naturally blue
Hair colour: changes at will but naturally dark brown

Scars: intricate vine like scar all the way up Her right side from an accident in second year, various words on her hands and arms as punishment from Delores Umbridge in her fifth year
Tattoos: none (yet)

Smell: Marlow mainly smells of coconut and vanilla.


◬ ᴴᴼᵁˢᴱ
Slytherin


◬ ᴾᴱᴿˢᴼᴺᴬᴸᴵᵀᵞ

Good side ⍋
Marlow is a kind person. She will be a shoulder to cry on for her friends and give them all advice if needed. She is a loving person despite all she's been through with her bullying.


Bad side ⍋
When Marlow is angry, you know it. Thats why she is called Crazy Craster. Because she does have a crazy streak when shes angry. She can be manipulative and is perfect to dish out revenge when needed. She can be very evil like her great grandfather.

◬ ᶠᴬᴹᴵᴸᵞ ᴴᴵˢᵀᴼᴿᵞ
Not much is known to Marlow about her family history but she knows that her great grandfather is the dark lord himself. Her grandfather on her dads side is legendary Quidditch player Matthias Craster and her grandmother (same side) is Judith Lepallä. A Finnish wand maker. Not to forget Matthias' cooky brother Walt. A magical painter who lives in Sweden. Her grandparents on her mothers side are Baxter and Georgia Finn (Georgia is the biological daughter of Tom Riddle and Olivia Wynd). Once teachers at Hogwarts turned global explorers.

◬ ᴱˣᵀᴿᴬ

Wand ⍋

Core: Horned Serpant Horn
Wood: Firwood
Length: 12 3/4 inches
Wand flexibility: Swishy

Wand Appearance: Rustic, like a natural stick with a skull carved into the end.

Patronus ⍋
Raven

Pet ⍋
Raven called Edgar. Acts as an owl that delivers the mail

Rainbow chameleon called Charles.

Bogart ⍋
Dead family

Amortentia ⍋
Chocolate, Old books, butterbeer
____

Friends (2)

Hogwarts is Here © 2022
HogwartsIsHere.com was made for fans, by fans, and is not endorsed or supported directly or indirectly with Warner Bros. Entertainment, JK Rowling, Wizarding World Digital, or any of the official Harry Potter trademark/right holders.
Powered by minervaa