C. Lavi Alvarez

Slytherin Student / Grim Wolf

I like to read books and music. A Slytherin who read books? as if! but I do like books. If you want to know me, feel free to write up own my wall (:

  • Joined January 2018
  • Member of Slytherin
  • 348 House Points
  • 1st Year
  • Indonesia

Backstory

<iframe src="https://giphy.com/embed/Dpz3px6erCFeU" width="480" height="287" frameBorder="0" class="giphy-embed" allowFullScreen></iframe>



Basic Info About Roleplay Character

Name : Caiden Lavi Alvarez
Nickname : Caiden / Lavi
Birth : Night Time on 1991
Age : Depends on the Roleplay
Race : British-Cuban
Relationship : None
Right / Left Hand : Ambidextrous
Gen-ID : Pansexual
Pronouns : He / They
House : Slytherin



Appearance

Physical : Dark hair, medium length hair, dark brown eyes, wear glasses, sometimes they took their glasses off and wear green contact lenses
Height : 5'4ft
Clothes : Usually wearing dark color t-shirt with ripped short or jeans (in dark blue or black), letterman / denim / black leather jacket, love to wears sneakers or high kicks. Wears black or dark blue watch on the left wrist and rubber bracelets on the right

<iframe src="https://giphy.com/embed/EXmLHydTBn7gc" width="480" height="294" frameBorder="0" class="giphy-embed" allowFullScreen></iframe>



Wand : Holly Wood, Phoenix Feather Core, 11", Slightly Springy Flexibility
Alder Wood, Doxy Wing Core, 12", Reasonably Springy Flexibility
Pet : Black owl (male) with grayish green eyes name Blackjack
Patronus : Wolf
Animangus : Grim Wolf
Quidditch Position (not officially) : Beater

<iframe src="https://giphy.com/embed/PfxiZIrinZL0Y" width="400" height="480" frameBorder="0" class="giphy-embed" allowFullScreen></iframe>



<font color= “silver”> <font size=3> A Little Story About Me </font>

Hi, my name is Caiden Lavi Alvarez. You can call me C, Lavi, CA or simply Caiden I don't mind. Parents name are Javier Alvarez (Dad) and Blair Alvarez (neé : West, Mum). Both of my parents are pure blood. I move up from Havana, Cuba to Doncaster, UK when I was 6 years old. Being a magical family in Cuba is one of the most unforgiven act there so that's why my family and I move here. I'm the only child in my family.

My Dad is a Death Eater and my mom is a Healer at St Mungo's Hospital. Despite their opposite occupation, they try to be there for me. When my first letter from Hogwarts arrive, my dad was so proud of me and said I'll no doubly will be in Slytherin House. Boy, he was right just like he was when he attended this historic school. My mom spent her youth at Ilvermorny School of Witchcraft and Wizardry. Our family motto is Fortitudine Prudentiae Virtus (Strength, Skill, Valor). I hope when I join this school I could become a great Quidditch player.

<iframe src="https://giphy.com/embed/X1LTQuH3i8fza" width="413" height="480" frameBorder="0" class="giphy-embed" allowFullScreen></iframe>

Hogwarts is Here © 2021
HogwartsIsHere.com was made for fans, by fans, and is not endorsed or supported directly or indirectly with Warner Bros. Entertainment, JK Rowling, Wizarding World Digital, or any of the official Harry Potter trademark/right holders.
Powered by albusc